Bihar BPSC Combined 66th Pre Exam 2020 (Date Extended)

Post Update : 21/10/2020
Post Name

Bihar BPSC Combined 66th Pre Exam Online Form 2020 (Date Extended)

Total Post731
Short Details

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Combined 66th Pre Exam Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates are Interested to the following Vacancy & have all Eligibility Criteria can Apply Online. Read full notification before apply.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Combined 66th Pre Exam Recruitment 2020

www.gulgrow.com

Application FeesImportant Dates
  • General/ OBC/ Other State : Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ ST : Rs. 150/- 
  • PH, Female Candidates : Rs. 150/-
  • Payment Mode – Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.
  • Registration Open : 28/09/2020
  • Registration Close : 20/10/2020
  • Registration Close : 28/10/2020
  • Payment Last Date : 28/10/2020
  • Complete Form Last Date : 28/10/2020
  • Pre Exam Date : 27 December 2020
  • Admit Card Available : December 2020
Age Limit as on 01/08/2020Eligibility
  • Min Age : Post Wise
  • Max Age : 37 Years (Male)
  • Max Age : 40 Years (Female)
  • For Age Relaxation Read Full Notification
  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University.
Vacancy Details || Total Vacancy : 731 Posts
Post NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
66th Pre Exam3086816139691256731
Post and Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Dy. Superintendent of Police15611046042
District Commander20000103
Prisoner00020013
State Tax Asst. Commissioner500710013
Jr. Election Officer20000002
Planning Officer20001306
Reed Officer11010205
Bihar Probation Service1141414025
Additional Dist Transport Officer1551747140
City Executive Officer430711117
Supply Inspector872543921340210
Labor Enforcement Officer37307612065
Revenue Officer38357920284
Block Panchayat State Officer891844821251216
Important Link
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Pre Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
We suggest Candidate should Read Full Notification Before Apply Online

 



DMCA.com Protection Status

Disclaimer : GulGrow.com is not connected with any Government Organization. We Collect information online & offline. Details & Links available on www.sarkariresult.works is only for Immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute Legal Document. While all Effort have been made to make the information readily available on sarkariresult.works as Authentic as possible. www.sarkariresult.works is not responsible for any loss to any person or anything. Here can be Error or Inaccuracy of the information Published on the website.

All Copyright Reserved © www.gulgrow.com