UPSESSB UP TGT, PGT Online Form 2020

Post Update : 19/11/2020
Post Name

UPSESSB UP TGT, PGT Online Form 2020

Total Post15508
Short Details

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Trained Graduate Teacher TGT, Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates are Interested to the following Vacancy & have all Eligibility Criteria can Apply Online. Read full notification before apply.

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT, PGT Recruitment 2020

www.gulgrow.com

Application FeesImportant Dates
  • For TGT 
  • General/ OBC : Rs. 750/-
  • SC/ EWS : Rs. 450/-
  • ST Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • For PGT
  • General/ OBC : Rs. 750/-
  • EWS : Rs. 650/-
  • SC Candidates : Rs. 450/
  • ST Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode – Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.
  • Registration Open : 29/10/2020
  • Registration Close : 27/11/2020
  • Payment Last Date : 27/11/2020
  • Complete Form Last Date : 30/11/2020
  • Exam Date : NA
  • Admit Card Available : NA
Age Limit as on 01/07/2020
  • Min Age : 21 Years
  • Max Age : NA
  • For Age Relaxation Read Full Notification
Eligibility
  • For TGT : Candidates have Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed
  • For PGT : Candidates have Master Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed
  • Read the Notification For Post Wise Eligibility Details
Vacancy Details || Total Vacancy : 15508 Posts
Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Male)6410317418155211451
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Female)84135226541462
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Male)131563332672281
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Female)19383380314
Subject wise Vacancy Details TGT
Subject NameCategoryGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
HindiMale1044405276171742
Female12552370214
MathematicsMale85064931941822
Female10538240167
Home ScienceMale433661066611
Female8747251160
UrduMale32249065
Female552012
EnglishMale91344522631587
Female11346370196
ArtMale3392221463710
Female5124280103
Social ScienceMale88828631081392
Female205139420386
SewingMale1243019
Female03104
SanskritMale5732391233938
Female642111197
ScienceMale684186259121741
Female11844382202
CommerceMale7731181127
Female43108
AgricultureMale8460391184
Female00101
Physical EducationMale1611521804497
Female261210048
Music PlayingMale32106
Female923014
Music SingingMale730010
Female29165050
Subject Wise Vacancy Details PGT
Subject NameCategoryGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
HindiMale21390582353
Female241211047
MathematicsMale652211098
Female10001
Home ScienceMale11002
Female641011
EconomicsMale7447211143
Female14113028
HistoryMale322012068
Female1732022
EnglishMale16177310269
Female1891028
ArtsMale24187049
Female2052027
CivicsMale8146260153
Female1785030
GeographyMale12421450250
Female53008
PsychologyMale1987135
Female543012
EducationMale1824125
Female23005
SociologyMale352012067
Female812011
SanskritMale14746381232
Female2383034
BotanyMale6828111108
Female33006
PhysicsMale974290148
Female901010
ChemistryMale9846160160
Female830011
Physical EducationMale650011
Female11002
CommerceMale22176045
Female00000
AgricultureMale16139038
Female00000
Military ScienceMale721010
Female00000
Logic (Tark Shastra)Male32207
Female00000
Music VocalFemale61209
Music InstrumentalFemale642012
Important Link
Download Notification Cancelled NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationTGT || PGT
Official WebsiteClick Here
We suggest Candidate should Read Full Notification Before Apply Online

 



DMCA.com Protection Status

Disclaimer : GulGrow.com is not connected with any Government Organization. We Collect information online & offline. Details & Links available on www.sarkariresult.works is only for Immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute Legal Document. While all Effort have been made to make the information readily available on sarkariresult.works as Authentic as possible. www.sarkariresult.works is not responsible for any loss to any person or anything. Here can be Error or Inaccuracy of the information Published on the website.

All Copyright Reserved © www.gulgrow.com