UPPSC GIC Lecturer Online Form 2020

Post Update : 26/12/2020
Post Name

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Online Form 2020

Total Post1473
Short Details

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Lecturer  in Government College Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates are Interested to the following Vacancy & have all Eligibility Criteria can Apply Online. Read full notification before apply.

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

Government Inter College GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020

www.gulgrow.com

Application FeesImportant Dates
  • General/ OBC/ EWS : Rs. 105/-
  • SC/ ST : Rs. 65/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.
  • Registration Open : 22/12/2020
  • Registration Close : 18/01/2021
  • Payment Last Date : 18/01/2021
  • Complete Form Last Date : 22/01/2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Age Limit as on 01/07/2020
  • Min Age : 21 Years
  • Max Age : 40 Years
  • For Age Relaxation Read Full Notification
Eligibility
  • Candidates have Master Degree in Related Subject
  • Read the Notification for More Eligibility Details.
Vacancy Details || Total Vacancy : 1473 Posts
Post NameGender NameTotal Post
LecturerMale991
Female482
Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
HindiMale39261021298
Female9624021
EnglishMale402710212100
Female9625022
PhysicsMale432810222105
Female2315612157
ChemistryMale442810222106
Female2416612159
BiologyMale553713302137
Female3625919291
MathMale533613282132
Female553714292137
SanskritMale191259146
Female7303013
EconomicMale2215612156
Female5302010
CivicsMale1913510047
Female7413015
GeographyMale2516612160
Female6413014
HistoryMale171149142
Female7413015
SociologyMale11837130
Female420208
EducationMale100001
Female210104
UrduMale8524120
Female310105
CommerceMale4313011
Female100001
Home ScienceFemale5302010
Important Link
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Submit Application FormClick Here
Edit Application FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
We suggest Candidate should Read Full Notification Before Apply Online

 





DMCA.com Protection Status

Disclaimer : GulGrow.com is not connected with any Government Organization. We Collect information online & offline. Details & Links available on www.sarkariresult.works is only for Immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute Legal Document. While all Effort have been made to make the information readily available on sarkariresult.works as Authentic as possible. www.sarkariresult.works is not responsible for any loss to any person or anything. Here can be Error or Inaccuracy of the information Published on the website.

All Copyright Reserved © www.gulgrow.com